Tangkengkou, China Page

Other names: 塘坑口

Latitude 22.6432 Longitude 111.1484 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35991
Mid-range map of Tangkengkou Large range map of Tangkengkou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanningzhai (1.9 nm)
Hejiaowan (2.4 nm)
Luolong (3.8 nm)
Lingtou (1.3 nm)
Henggangwei (2.0 nm)
Dawu (2.1 nm)
Liuren Kengwei (2.1 nm)
Fenglinkeng (3.1 nm)
Langangtou (4.0 nm)
Shijiao (2.3 nm)
Sanjing (2.5 nm)
Mingzhikeng (3.2 nm)
Rongmu (3.5 nm)
Datang (3.7 nm)
Hankou (2.0 nm)
Lao'oukeng (2.2 nm)
Shebeiling (2.3 nm)
Cangguan (3.2 nm)
Yangdigang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 25 nm E 80
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 49 nm N 6 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 75 nm W 303
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 96 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W 111th meridian east
15.5 nm E Lianzhou, Luoding
23.2 nm S Wanjiao One
23.2 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:01:31 2016