Tangkeng, China Page

Other names: 塘坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3415 Longitude 116.1981 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116233

Weather Charts


Tangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinfengcun (1.5 nm)
Sanxing (1.7 nm)
Chaotangcun (2.1 nm)
Shuikou (2.8 nm)
Gaohu (0.9 nm)
Yin'ercun (1.0 nm)
Maowoshan (1.5 nm)
Dawoli (2.1 nm)
Huilongge (2.5 nm)
Hengshi (2.5 nm)
Songshugang (2.4 nm)
Beiliancun (0.6 nm)
Liaozaiba (1.5 nm)
Zhaibeishan (2.2 nm)
Yinchangcun (2.5 nm)
Tangqingcun (0.8 nm)
Qingcaopu (1.9 nm)
Shuanghuangcun (2.7 nm)
Fuliang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 3 nm W 278 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 7 nm W 229
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 26 nm W 244
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 50 nm S 160 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm N 20 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Jiaying University
4.8 nm SW Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
4.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
4.9 nm SW Jianying Memorial Bridge
5.2 nm W Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
5.4 nm W Jiaoling Prison
5.9 nm SW Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:17 2016