Tanbin, China Page

Other names: 榃滨

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.8187 Longitude 111.3933 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 23' 36E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46375
Google links for Tanbin Google links for Tanbin, China
Mid-range map of Tanbin Large range map of Tanbin
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasuwan (1.2 nm)
Dazhai (2.9 nm)
Siliandong (3.1 nm)
Da'aodong (1.5 nm)
Gemutang (2.8 nm)
Songmuding (3.0 nm)
Dadakeng (3.5 nm)
Lianxikeng (1.3 nm)
Puzhuwei (2.3 nm)
Datiandong (2.3 nm)
Mahedong (2.5 nm)
Xiangtang (2.7 nm)
Hecha (3.6 nm)
Ganzikeng (3.8 nm)
Rongshugen (0.8 nm)
Huangshakou (2.1 nm)
Dongyongkou (2.2 nm)
Lingjiao (2.4 nm)
Chiling (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 39 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.1 nm N Fengkai County
40.1 nm N Wuzhou
59.8 nm E Gaoyao
60.0 nm E Zhaoqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010