Tainancun, China Page

Other names: 太南村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4682 Longitude 116.3135 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 49E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135244

Weather Charts


Tainancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tainancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tainancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tunpucun (0.8 nm)
Gulingcun (1.3 nm)
Mianyuancun (1.4 nm)
Jiaobeicun (1.5 nm)
Zhaishantoucun (1.5 nm)
Jiaonancun (1.6 nm)
Jinshichicun (1.8 nm)
Guinancun (0.8 nm) Shangqian (0.7 nm)
Shanqiancun (1.1 nm)
Hunancun (1.2 nm)
Xiqicun (1.8 nm)
Luyicun (1.8 nm)
Gaohucun (2.1 nm)
Shanglutou (0.9 nm)
Houshan (1.8 nm)
Lincuoku (2.0 nm)
Lianxi (2.2 nm)
Xiazhai (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 11 nm E 64 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 24 nm E 95
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 49 nm N 346
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 53 nm N 349 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Lian River
13.0 nm SW Puning Railway Station
14.2 nm NW Puzhai, Fengshun County
14.6 nm NW Puzhai Farm


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:34 2016