Sulaiba, China Page

Other names: 苏来坝

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1625 Longitude 115.2539 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 15' 14E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67666

Weather Charts


Sulaiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulaiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulaiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengshupai (1.8 nm)
Maiyuanwei (2.5 nm)
Xinwu (3.1 nm)
Fuguangcun (0.9 nm)
Mashi (1.8 nm)
Zhengkeng (2.7 nm)
Wutoukeng (3.1 nm)
Piaotang (3.3 nm)
Longxing (3.4 nm)
Xiaoshuikeng (1.2 nm)
Fengrenxu (2.3 nm)
Huanglingzhai (2.5 nm)
Dengpotou (2.6 nm)
Huangling (3.0 nm)
Wushiba (0.7 nm)
Xiaba (1.4 nm)
Chashanxia (2.2 nm)
Dafengshan (2.3 nm)
Lizaitang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 27 nm E 91
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 46 nm E 82
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 49 nm E 76 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 75 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 77 nm E 117 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Longchuan Railway Station
11.7 nm SE Qiling
20.4 nm SE Tanxia, Wuhua County
20.7 nm NE Daping, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:11 2016