Songgang, China Page

Other names: 松岗

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.3276 Longitude 112.6800 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65330
Mid-range map of Songgang Large range map of Songgang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajiangjiao (1.5 nm)
Xinzhai (1.6 nm)
Changzhenkeng (2.6 nm)
Ganlan (3.0 nm)
Guqintang (3.7 nm)
Sihui (2.4 nm)
Qingtang (2.6 nm)
Yaotou (2.9 nm)
Dazhai (3.5 nm)
Sishangang (4.1 nm)
Yaoshawei (1.3 nm)
Chenzhai (1.6 nm)
Zhubian (3.0 nm)
Changning (3.5 nm)
Xinmiao (3.6 nm)
Xinjiang (3.9 nm)
Chenwu (3.6 nm)
Tangcun (3.6 nm)
Guwei (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 26 nm E 124 (one of Maroomba or China United)
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 33 nm E 104
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 34 nm E 83 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 39 nm E 104
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 70 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Wangtang, Guangdong
8.3 nm SE Guangdong International Circuit
12.2 nm SW Dinghu Mountain
12.6 nm SE Dalangshan Formation
13.2 nm SE Bei River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:34:30 2015