Simen, China Page

Other names: 寺门

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2958 Longitude 111.4556 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 27' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts


Simen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaitian (1.5 nm)
Xinlecun (2.3 nm)
Miaomen (2.7 nm)
Wusong (3.5 nm)
Dawudi (3.9 nm)
Pinggangxu (2.0 nm)
Lawei (2.0 nm)
Xindi Zhugen (2.6 nm)
Wuyicun (3.0 nm)
Donglu (3.1 nm)
Guchi (3.5 nm)
Dengyuan (3.6 nm)
Xingcun (2.7 nm)
Shengcun (2.8 nm)
Luotan (1.2 nm)
Guwutang (2.3 nm)
Shenzui (2.9 nm)
Xinxia (3.1 nm)
Fuwo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 14 nm W 310 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 35 nm S 167
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 79 nm W 271
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NW Dieshan District
13.0 nm NW Wanxiu District
13.2 nm NW Xun River
14.2 nm NW Cangwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:14 2016