Sijiayebu, China Page

Other names: 四甲叶布

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.9700 Longitude 115.1980 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8212

Weather Charts


Sijiayebu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijiayebu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijiayebu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayin (1.7 nm)
Shilou (1.8 nm)
Zhangwu (2.3 nm)
Xiashan (2.5 nm)
Xiamatang (3.2 nm)
Dengshigang (3.2 nm)
Xiajing (3.7 nm)
Luowu (1.1 nm)
Qiaozitou (1.2 nm)
Laoweixia (2.7 nm)
Aoxia (3.1 nm)
Xiangtian (4.1 nm)
Dongkeng (1.3 nm)
Hehe (2.6 nm)
Sanjiacun (2.8 nm)
Tianyuan (2.1 nm)
Aiba (3.1 nm)
Jingkou (4.0 nm)
Sijiaolou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 32 nm E 70
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 52 nm E 70
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 56 nm E 65 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 64 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 75 nm E 109 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N Longchuan Railway Station
15.5 nm NE Qiling
17.1 nm SE Changbu
18.9 nm E Tanxia, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:17 2016