Shuimei, China Page

Other names: 水美

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3503 Longitude 113.9558 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 1N Long (DMS) 113° 57' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23542
Mid-range map of Shuimei Large range map of Shuimei

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilongtou (0.8 nm)
Wayaokeng (2.0 nm)
Daogutian (2.1 nm)
Dafengtian (2.8 nm)
Laomei'ao (3.4 nm)
Lanxi (1.0 nm)
Tianwang (1.2 nm)
Da'ankou (2.3 nm)
Yinchang (2.9 nm)
Shuiwei (3.2 nm)
Heliaoxia (3.3 nm)
Baimianshicun (3.9 nm)
Shangkeng (3.8 nm)
Tongkeng (0.9 nm)
Xiapo (2.5 nm)
Shexia (3.1 nm)
Zengcun (3.2 nm)
Fengmulin (3.5 nm)
Songling (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 34 nm W 251
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 36 nm W 274 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 39 nm W 255
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 39 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 43 nm S 190 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Mount Luofu
6.9 nm SE Huashoutai
8.0 nm SW Zengcheng District
13.6 nm SW Honghai Railway Station
14.3 nm E HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
14.3 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:12:21 2016