Shuikou, China Page

Other names: 水口

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.5035 Longitude 114.2484 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 14' 54E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22941
Mid-range map of Shuikou Large range map of Shuikou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maofeng (1.2 nm)
Kengtou (1.9 nm)
Longshitou (3.0 nm)
Jiangkeng (3.1 nm)
Gongwuling (3.3 nm)
Hexikeng (3.5 nm)
Kengwei (2.1 nm)
Shencun (2.7 nm)
Niujing (2.9 nm)
Gepu (3.7 nm)
Geshui (0.9 nm)
Liutun (2.9 nm)
Gongshan (3.3 nm)
Shangping (3.5 nm)
Liantanghu (3.4 nm)
Kengtian (3.9 nm)
Jingkou (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyuankeng (3.5 nm)
Maotian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27913 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 33 nm S 144
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 52 nm W 247
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 52 nm W 262 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 57 nm S 205 Sichuan,Samair,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Korean Air,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Asiana,West Air ,Shandong,Singapore Airl,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Shenzhen
FR31673 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 58 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
14.2 nm S List of HVDC projects
14.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
14.5 nm S Pumped-storage hydroelectricity
14.5 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
14.5 nm S List of power stations in China
14.5 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:28:40 2015