Shuanglong, China Page

Other names: 双龙

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9904 Longitude 112.7883 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 21° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 112° 47' 18E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24318
Mid-range map of Shuanglong Large range map of Shuanglong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakengjiu (1.8 nm) Dongshan (0.8 nm)
Yueming (1.1 nm)
Riming (1.1 nm)
Nazhang (1.1 nm)
Shanbei (1.3 nm)
Namei (1.6 nm)
Sanyangli (1.9 nm)
Dongrong (1.8 nm) Nantang (0.5 nm)
Gulong (0.9 nm)
Jing'an (1.5 nm)
Huancheng (1.5 nm)
Qishi (1.7 nm)
Liuliluo (2.0 nm)
Xiaobeishi (2.1 nm)
Yangdu (2.0 nm)
Shatou (2.1 nm)
Nanwan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 32 nm E 88 Sichuan,(one of Spring or Samair),Okay Airways,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Shandong,Shenzhen
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 45 nm E 77 Cebu Pacific,(one of Spring or Samair),(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),EVA Air ,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,TransAsia,Jin Air,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO),Thai Airways I,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),(one of AirAsia Zest or AirAsia Philip),Shenzhen
VHHH HKG Large HONG KONG INTL Hong Kong 65 nm E 72 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),(one of Spring or Samair),Jet Airways,American,Air Canada,Mandarin,Société Air Fr,(one of Airmark Indone or Air India Cargo or Air India ),(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),(one of Finnair or Air Century, C or Nordic Regiona),Alitalia – Soc,Royal Brunei,EVA Air ,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,Cebgo,Emirates SkyCa,Etihad,Thai AirAsia,Fiji Link,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Hong Kong,Dragonair (Cat,Air Astana,KLM,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Jin Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun d'Or or UP),(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,Peach,China Eastern,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),MIAT Mongolian,Orient Thai,Asiana,Bangkok Airway,(one of Philippine or 2GO),Air Niugini,(one of Qantas or QantasLink or Qantas Freight),Qatar Airways ,Nepal,Tigerair Manda,Royal Jordania,(one of South African or ''Sabah Air Av),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways I,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Scoot,United,SriLankan,,HK Express,US Airways Shu,(one of Virgin Austral or or Virgin Austral),(one of Vietnam Airlin or Venezolana or ),(one of Arcus-Air or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 68 nm E 55 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Spring or Samair),(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,KLM,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,SilkAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Asiana,Shandong,Singapore Airl,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Tibet,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Guanghai
8.0 nm N Chonglou
9.6 nm N Baiyun Park Station
10.5 nm N Greater Taishan Region
10.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
10.5 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
10.5 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 16:08:52 2016