Shuangdoutang, China Page

Other names: 双豆塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.7450 Longitude 111.7130 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 42N Long (DMS) 111° 42' 47E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46429
Mid-range map of Shuangdoutang Large range map of Shuangdoutang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lezai (2.5 nm)
Mocun (3.7 nm)
Dawei (3.9 nm)
Gumo (4.3 nm)
Huilongtang (1.6 nm)
Lizhiyong (2.6 nm)
Liyuntang (3.1 nm)
Shidi (3.9 nm)
Shijiao (4.2 nm)
Shangwandu (4.6 nm)
Qilingtang (4.8 nm)
Jinju (2.3 nm)
Tongyouping (3.4 nm)
Lingjiaotang (3.9 nm)
Shangdong (4.2 nm)
Shankougang (0.9 nm)
Dishengang (1.9 nm)
Hefengtang (2.8 nm)
Baishatou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 6 nm W 251
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 49 nm N 329 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 77 nm E 74 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 100 nm W 290
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 118 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm W Lianzhou, Luoding
25.2 nm NE Yunan County
25.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
27.7 nm E Xinxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:00:09 2016