Shixia, China Page

Other names: Zhangxia,石下

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 25.3519 Longitude 113.5058 Altitude (feet) 2877
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 7N Long (DMS) 113° 30' 21E Altitude (meters) 876
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17984
Mid-range map of Shixia Large range map of Shixia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojianbei (1.9 nm)
Dawangshan (2.0 nm)
Yangdongshan (2.8 nm)
Hejia (1.2 nm)
Shenwo (2.3 nm)
Shangshan (3.0 nm)
Anbei (3.3 nm)
Niuling (3.6 nm)
Dabu (3.7 nm)
Xiaokeng (3.9 nm)
Laohudong (0.4 nm)
Qingling (1.5 nm)
Baihanshui (2.9 nm)
Fuzhulong (3.0 nm)
Niuxingmiao (3.7 nm)
Xiaowangshan (2.1 nm)
Dayangtian (3.6 nm)
Kengwei (3.6 nm)
Shangdong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27918 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 22 nm S 191
FR27955 Medium Xincheng Air Base 61 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.2 nm SE Mount Danxia
25.6 nm SE China Danxia
24.3 nm W Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:46:37 2015