Shishi, China Page

Other names: 石市

Latitude 24.6300 Longitude 116.6025 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 9E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579
Mid-range map of Shishi Large range map of Shishi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinghuacun (0.5 nm)
Gezili (0.7 nm)
Kanlongping (1.2 nm)
Baiyushi (2.1 nm)
Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Longjingbei (2.6 nm)
Zhongxinping (2.8 nm)
Hushi (0.5 nm) Dajibei (1.7 nm)
Tiekeng (2.2 nm)
Changzhi (2.4 nm)
Dangping (2.5 nm)
Huluping (2.8 nm)
Yueyuan (1.2 nm)
Shaziji (2.1 nm)
Shaziji (2.1 nm)
Qingxicun (2.5 nm)
Chebeitan (2.9 nm)
Yanbuping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 30 nm W 236 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 35 nm W 231
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 54 nm W 238
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 63 nm N 7 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 64 nm S 184 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N List of major power stations in Fujian province
4.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
12.3 nm SW Songyuan River
13.6 nm S Mei River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:18:18 2016