Shidong, China Page

Other names: 仕洞

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3796 Longitude 112.3669 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 47N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 1E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31290
Mid-range map of Shidong Large range map of Shidong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qibaoli (1.1 nm)
Xikengxincun (1.3 nm)
Qishan (1.9 nm)
Shakeng (2.1 nm)
Shezaiji (2.3 nm)
Shahu Nongzhong (2.6 nm)
Liantang (0.7 nm)
Lianhua (0.8 nm)
Huangnitan (1.4 nm)
Meihua (1.9 nm)
Pengchang (2.0 nm)
Gaolian (0.6 nm)
Changmei (1.1 nm)
Hengmei (1.1 nm)
Liankai (1.5 nm)
Huayuan (1.5 nm)
Longwan (1.9 nm)
Yan'ecun (2.2 nm)
Huoshao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 46 nm W 295
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 57 nm N 42 (one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 60 nm E 111 Sichuan,(one of Spring or Samair),Okay Airways,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Shandong,Shenzhen
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 69 nm E 45
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 72 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE Diaolou
17.2 nm SE Jiangmen Underground Neutrino Observatory
16.9 nm NE List of volcanoes in China
17.9 nm NW Xinxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:46:58 2016