Shibalang, China Page

Other names: 十八崀

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4995 Longitude 116.0799 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 58N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30831
Mid-range map of Shibalang Large range map of Shibalang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoqi (2.0 nm)
Shangshe (2.4 nm)
Yasouli (3.0 nm)
Huangshacun (2.1 nm)
Xizizhen (2.1 nm)
Shizikeng (2.4 nm)
Laojiangkeng (1.0 nm)
Lingxia (1.9 nm)
Paiziji (2.3 nm)
Jinshacun (2.5 nm)
Matoushang (1.9 nm)
Sankengcun (2.0 nm)
Jiaolinkeng (2.1 nm)
Xindongcun (2.5 nm)
Yinqiancun (2.6 nm)
Yinqianwei (2.7 nm)
Huoshaobei (2.6 nm)
Songlincun (3.1 nm)
Zhonghecun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 9 nm S 162 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 14 nm S 175
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 27 nm S 220
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 61 nm S 157 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm N 27 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S Jiaying University
11.1 nm S Jiaoling Prison
11.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
11.1 nm NE Jiaoling County
11.3 nm S Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
11.8 nm S Jianying Memorial Bridge
12.8 nm S Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:18:17 2016