Shebu, China Page

Other names: 摄布

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.8755 Longitude 114.9141 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 51E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8243

Weather Charts


Shebu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shebu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shebu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojian (0.9 nm)
Hewu (2.1 nm)
Mazhukeng (2.4 nm)
Xiatun (3.0 nm)
Shangdong (3.6 nm)
Baima (0.5 nm)
Luxi (2.0 nm)
Xiage (3.4 nm)
Shangshenkeng (3.5 nm)
Guihua (1.0 nm)
Kuitian (1.6 nm)
Shuikoupai (2.2 nm)
Niulanwu (3.5 nm)
Sanshun (1.2 nm)
Damang (2.5 nm)
Suwei (2.5 nm)
Yangcun (3.0 nm)
Laogankeng (3.1 nm)
Jiaoxiatang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 52 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 49 nm E 70
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 69 nm E 70
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 72 nm E 66 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 84 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SW Xinfeng River
14.5 nm SW Heyuan Railway Station
15.3 nm SW Yuancheng District
17.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:14 2016