Shaohuikeng, China Page

Other names: 烧灰坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.9279 Longitude 114.4847 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 5E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Shaohuikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaohuikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaohuikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengdongkeng (1.5 nm)
Ban'ao (2.4 nm)
Houdong (3.8 nm)
Dakengwei (1.7 nm)
Hengshi (1.7 nm)
Ximulong (2.5 nm)
Aobei (2.9 nm)
Jiekeng (2.9 nm)
Daxing (3.3 nm)
Jiangwu (3.3 nm)
Chetian (3.9 nm)
Shangba (4.1 nm)
Hedong (2.2 nm)
Dongbaoling (2.3 nm)
Langxian (3.3 nm)
Shapai (3.4 nm)
Shangping (3.7 nm)
Sukeng (3.7 nm)
Goulikeng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 53 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 71 nm E 79
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 72 nm W 244 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 76 nm W 233
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 83 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SE Heyuan Railway Station
15.0 nm SE Xinfengjiang Reservoir
15.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
15.8 nm SE Xinfeng River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:31 2016