Shanwei, China Page

Other names: 山尾

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9526 Longitude 113.6842 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 21° 57' 9N Long (DMS) 113° 41' 3E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1096
Mid-range map of Shanwei Large range map of Shanwei

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nancun (4.2 nm)
Dong'ao (4.4 nm)
Dawo (11.1 nm)
Hac Sa (11.9 nm)
Ka Ho (12.2 nm)
Xincun (12.0 nm)
Coloane (12.4 nm)
Lai Chi Van (12.5 nm)
Dawo (12.8 nm)
Cushahuan (13.1 nm)
Lajiwei (13.4 nm)
Guishan (13.4 nm)
Shaigushi (13.6 nm)
Taipa (14.1 nm)
Santang (13.9 nm)
Cheoc Ca Chun (14.4 nm)
San Lei Uk Tsuen (14.4 nm)
Mengeng (0.8 nm)
Wanshan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 12 nm N 336 Cebu Pacific,(one of Spring or Samair),(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),EVA Air ,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,TransAsia,Jin Air,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO),Thai Airways I,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),(one of AirAsia Zest or AirAsia Philip),Shenzhen
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 17 nm W 280 Sichuan,(one of Spring or Samair),Okay Airways,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Shandong,Shenzhen
VHHH HKG Large HONG KONG INTL Hong Kong 24 nm N 30 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),(one of Spring or Samair),Jet Airways,American,Air Canada,Mandarin,Société Air Fr,(one of Airmark Indone or Air India Cargo or Air India ),(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),(one of Finnair or Air Century, C or Nordic Regiona),Alitalia – Soc,Royal Brunei,EVA Air ,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,Cebgo,Emirates SkyCa,Etihad,Thai AirAsia,Fiji Link,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Hong Kong,Dragonair (Cat,Air Astana,KLM,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Jin Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun d'Or or UP),(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,Peach,China Eastern,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),MIAT Mongolian,Orient Thai,Asiana,Bangkok Airway,(one of Philippine or 2GO),Air Niugini,(one of Qantas or QantasLink or Qantas Freight),Qatar Airways ,Nepal,Tigerair Manda,Royal Jordania,(one of South African or ''Sabah Air Av),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways I,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Scoot,United,SriLankan,,HK Express,US Airways Shu,(one of Virgin Austral or or Virgin Austral),(one of Vietnam Airlin or Venezolana or ),(one of Arcus-Air or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
FR40073 Heli Cheung Chau Helipad Cheung Chau Island 24 nm E 51
VHSK Medium SEK KONG Hong Kong 36 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Xiaowanshan Dao
2.5 nm E Dawanshan Dao
3.0 nm N List of shipwrecks in March 1945
3.7 nm E Wanshan Archipelago
3.7 nm E Wanshan Archipelago Campaign
3.9 nm NE 22nd parallel north
11.8 nm NW Hac Sa Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 16:08:52 2016