Shangyangwu, China Page

Other names: 上杨屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.9473 Longitude 116.0099 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 50N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13886

Weather Charts


Shangyangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyangwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yehuacun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songbeicun (1.8 nm)
Jiaomeicun (1.9 nm)
Huangniukeng (1.9 nm)
Xiaobei (1.7 nm)
Shuangpingcun (2.6 nm)
Shuangshangcun (2.8 nm)
Xianfengcun (2.8 nm)
Songpengcun (2.8 nm)
Jingyi (0.6 nm)
Chuanxingpai (1.3 nm)
Liyucun (1.5 nm)
Chuanxingpai (1.7 nm)
Yishicun (2.1 nm)
Chilingcun (2.2 nm)
Niujiaowo (2.4 nm)
Niujiaowo (2.6 nm)
Yexincun (0.4 nm)
Changgangling (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 18 nm W 311
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 19 nm N 14
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 25 nm N 15 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 36 nm E 131 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 94 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Shuikou, Meizhou
8.2 nm SW Guotian
7.8 nm E Jianqiao, Fengshun County
10.1 nm SE Beidou, Fengshun County
10.3 nm NW Xinwei, Meizhou
11.2 nm S Baxiangshan, Fengshun County
10.3 nm E Fengliang, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:20 2016