Shangwu, China Page

Other names: 上屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0911 Longitude 115.7012 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 28N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66037

Weather Charts


Shangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaotouwo (2.3 nm) Changwoli (1.5 nm)
Xinjing (1.6 nm)
Mazhuwo (2.1 nm)
Qushui (2.7 nm)
Zhongxinyang (2.8 nm)
Maihu (3.7 nm)
Fengshu (3.7 nm)
Pingli (0.7 nm)
Zhangzaili (1.8 nm)
Liyudong (2.9 nm)
Lishuxia (3.0 nm)
Pingshicun (3.0 nm)
Buzaixia (1.0 nm)
Xinkeng (1.5 nm)
Jingzai (2.6 nm)
Mingzhiliao (3.2 nm)
Ganhucun (3.4 nm)
Shanzhihu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 52 nm E 57 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 63 nm N 2
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 60 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 61 nm E 70
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 79 nm N 17 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Xinan, Shanwei
8.5 nm SE Beiyang, Lufeng, Guangdong
10.1 nm SE Neihu, Lufeng, Guangdong
12.6 nm S Wukan protests
12.6 nm S Wukan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:14 2016