Shangwei, China Page

Other names: 上围,Xiawei

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.2680 Longitude 115.0285 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 43E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069
Mid-range map of Shangwei Large range map of Shangwei

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junliangkeng (1.7 nm)
Fuzhudou (2.3 nm)
Angtang (2.6 nm)
Kengwei (3.0 nm)
Guzikeng (2.0 nm)
Zhongxinwei (2.7 nm)
Wanjiao (3.6 nm)
Liangmixia (1.1 nm)
Yangtanxu (1.9 nm)
Fuzhuling (2.7 nm)
Shangyanchang (3.0 nm)
Jizaikeng (3.4 nm)
Zaozhanling (0.5 nm)
Tianfuba (1.2 nm)
Shanxia (2.2 nm)
Rongshujiao (2.6 nm)
Dabu (2.8 nm)
Shizhu (3.1 nm)
Yingxia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27913 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 27 nm W 241
FR31673 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 54 nm S 217
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 66 nm N 37
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 88 nm N 42 China Southern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm N Zijin County
27.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.5 nm SW Huidong Railway Station
27.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:36:06 2015