Shanguangyang, China Page

Other names: 上广阳

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.7403 Longitude 116.9110 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 25N Long (DMS) 116° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56046
Mid-range map of Shanguangyang Large range map of Shanguangyang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Shangguangcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liehuocun (0.8 nm)
Xiling (1.2 nm)
Xinmincun (1.6 nm)
Longguangcun (1.8 nm)
Wanghailing (2.0 nm)
Yingfen (1.1 nm)
Mahu (1.5 nm)
Xiayuancun (1.9 nm)
Junbu (2.3 nm)
Xiaguangcun (0.5 nm)
Chenggangcun (1.2 nm)
Guangming Nongchang (1.5 nm)
Zhaipancun (1.5 nm)
Chilingcun (1.7 nm)
Junzhaicun (1.9 nm)
Qunxingcun (2.1 nm)
Youganling (1.2 nm)
Gaoyicun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 20 nm S 203
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 25 nm W 243 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 54 nm W 305
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 56 nm W 310 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 82 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Loran-C
1.8 nm SE Raoping Railway Station
4.9 nm E 117th meridian east
6.6 nm SE Raoping County
14.6 nm SE List of coal power stations
14.6 nm SE List of power stations in China
14.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:13:41 2016