Shangping, China Page

Other names: Shang-p'ing-hsu,Shang-p’ing-hsü,Shang-p’ing-yü,Shang-p'ing-yu

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 24.7050 Longitude 115.4581 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 29E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29917
Google links for Shangping Google links for Shangping, China
Mid-range map of Shangping Large range map of Shangping
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianxinba (2.6 nm)
Liushe (6.6 nm)
Laowuxia (4.9 nm)
Chenguang (6.9 nm)
Zhonghe (6.8 nm)
Meikeng (2.3 nm)
Tianxin (2.9 nm)
Xinwuxia (3.3 nm)
Changpu (3.8 nm)
Hewu (4.0 nm)
Hushi (4.0 nm)
Dachahuo (4.2 nm)
Huangsha (6.5 nm)
Darencun (3.8 nm)
Dutianhe (4.8 nm)
Xiaozhai (6.4 nm)
Shirenbei (7.1 nm)
Nanshuping (7.0 nm)
Mabugang (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 37 nm S 153
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm E 119 China Southern
FR27583 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.8 nm N Anyuan County
34.2 nm S Xingning, Guangdong
42.6 nm SE Meixian Airport
42.8 nm SE Mei County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010