Shanglutou, China Page

Other names: 上鹿头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.9878 Longitude 115.5071 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33739

Weather Charts


Shanglutou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglutou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglutou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wucun (1.0 nm)
Taxia (1.4 nm)
Wuwu (1.9 nm)
Dengxinhu (2.9 nm)
Daxincun (1.3 nm)
Jizishen (1.4 nm)
Hongwu (2.2 nm)
Dayucun (2.7 nm)
Huangdong (2.1 nm)
Douwen (2.5 nm)
Bai'an (2.6 nm)
Shijing (2.9 nm)
Raowukeng (3.0 nm)
Paishang (3.0 nm)
Weidunshang (1.5 nm)
Yaodai (1.8 nm)
Xintian (2.3 nm)
Zhuwu (2.4 nm)
Dalingbei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 16 nm E 54
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 36 nm E 62
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 40 nm E 57 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 60 nm E 115 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 75 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Tanxia, Wuhua County
6.7 nm NW Qiling
10.8 nm E Zhuanshui
11.9 nm S Changbu
14.1 nm S Zhoujiang
14.4 nm NE Xinbei, Meizhou
14.5 nm NE Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:32 2016