Sanmenli, China Page

Other names: 三门里

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3598 Longitude 112.6121 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 22° 21' 35N Long (DMS) 112° 36' 44E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33518
Mid-range map of Sanmenli Large range map of Sanmenli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longbei (1.4 nm)
Caoping (1.5 nm)
Shuibian (0.9 nm)
Pingyuan (1.1 nm)
Lougangxu (1.1 nm)
Longhe (1.5 nm)
Baohefang (1.6 nm)
Luyang (0.3 nm)
Nanyangli (1.1 nm)
Taoyuanli (1.2 nm)
Nanlou (1.2 nm)
Sanlian (1.5 nm)
Wulong (0.4 nm)
Xiacunxin (0.5 nm)
Lingyuan (0.7 nm)
Niululi (1.1 nm)
Zhonggu (1.1 nm)
Tanglian (1.2 nm)
Shuxi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 47 nm E 116 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 50 nm N 30 China United Airlines
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 55 nm E 102 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 61 nm N 36
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 59 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Diaolou
6.0 nm SE Chaojing
5.9 nm SE Sanba, Guangdong
10.1 nm E Xiqi, Taishan
10.7 nm SE Bihou
11.1 nm SE Taicheng Subdistrict
13.3 nm N List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:39:07 2016