Sanjiao, China Page

Other names: 三角

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.3994 Longitude 113.1719 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 22° 23' 58N Long (DMS) 113° 10' 19E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50479
Mid-range map of Sanjiao Large range map of Sanjiao

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tashan (0.5 nm)
Shiyuan (1.3 nm)
Nanlang (1.5 nm)
Wangshan (1.7 nm)
Yangbian (1.8 nm)
Longquan (1.3 nm)
Xihe (1.3 nm)
Dongcheng (1.6 nm)
Luowan (1.8 nm)
Luobei (1.8 nm)
Danpai (2.2 nm)
Yinceshan (0.8 nm)
Nanhuan (1.4 nm)
Yaogu (1.8 nm)
Huangbu Ercun (2.3 nm)
Exi (1.3 nm)
Dulian (2.0 nm)
Duzhou (2.1 nm)
Nafu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Airport Zhuhai 26 nm S 154 Sichuan,Samair,Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Tianjin,Juneyao,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Shandong,Shenzhen
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 27 nm E 122 Cebu Pacific A,Samair,Mandarin,'''AirAsia''',EVA Airways,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,TransAsia,Juneyao,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,China Eastern,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Venezolana,Shenzhen
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 38 nm E 67 Sichuan,Samair,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Korean Air,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Asiana,West Air ,Shandong,Singapore Airl,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Shenzhen
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 41 nm N 352 (one of Maroomba or China United)
VHHH HKG Large HONG KONG INTL Hong Kong 41 nm E 97 ,Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Samair,Jet Airways,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',Finnair,British Airway,Royal Brunei,EVA Airways,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Tigerair Phili,,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Thai AirAsia,(one of Fiji Airways or Fiji Link),Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hong Kong,Dragonair ,Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),Mega Maldives,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,Peach,Hunnu,China Eastern,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),MIAT Mongolian,Orient Thai,Asiana,Bangkok Airway,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),AirAsia Philip,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Air Niugini,(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Nepal,Tigerair Manda,Royal Jordania,S7 Airlines,(one of Sounds Air or ''Sabah Air Av),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),(one of United or United or United),SriLankan,Transaero,HK Express,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),(one of or or Virgin Austral),Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Port of Zhongshan
8.5 nm NW Lile Railway Station
9.4 nm NW Xinhui Railway Station
9.1 nm E Zhan Garden, Zhongshan
10.4 nm N Jiangmen Railway Station
10.9 nm N Waihai Railway Station
11.0 nm NW Xinhui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:29:28 2015