Rongshu, China Page

Other names: 榕樹

Latitude 22.4972 Longitude 112.3961 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 22° 29' 50N Long (DMS) 112° 23' 46E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34659
Mid-range map of Rongshu Large range map of Rongshu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datang (1.8 nm)
Xinwojiang (2.4 nm)
Shilian (2.9 nm)
Zhangdong (3.3 nm)
Jiaoyuan (2.7 nm) Huangwu (2.0 nm)
Xieshan (2.1 nm)
Dengshan (2.7 nm)
Dachang (2.8 nm)
Hongfeng (3.0 nm)
Shengyuan (0.4 nm)
Shengyuan (1.2 nm)
Tangwo (1.9 nm)
Heping (2.8 nm)
Nankeng (2.9 nm)
Nansheng Xincun (3.3 nm)
Hengshui (3.6 nm)
Hengbei (3.5 nm)
Nansheng Jiucun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 45 nm W 286
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 51 nm E 46 China United Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 61 nm E 118 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 63 nm E 49
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 69 nm E 107 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE List of volcanoes in China
13.7 nm NW Xinxing County
15.8 nm SE Diaolou
16.2 nm E Jiangmen Prison

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:04:17 2016