Quanyongcun, China Page

Other names: 泉埇村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0539 Longitude 110.6157 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 57E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49282
Mid-range map of Quanyongcun Large range map of Quanyongcun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitouzui (1.2 nm)
Tianxincun (1.7 nm)
Zimaoping (2.1 nm)
Shuimingcun (2.2 nm)
Jiangpeicun (2.4 nm)
Xinshidai Nongchang (0.4 nm)
Hutong (1.2 nm)
Nanzi Dicun (1.7 nm)
Dawangdongcun (2.0 nm)
Shanglangcun (2.0 nm)
Linkengcun (2.1 nm)
Shishui (2.4 nm)
Zhangdaocun (1.4 nm)
Gongqiaotou (1.7 nm)
Liucun (1.9 nm)
Nianziping (2.1 nm)
Dengqing (2.1 nm)
Gaohuacun (1.0 nm)
Jingtangcun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 45 nm S 210
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 52 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 67 nm E 54
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 79 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 91 nm N 22 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E Nantang, Gaozhou
19.9 nm SE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
27.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
27.0 nm NW Luchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:06:35 2016