Qishui, China Page

Other names: Ch'i-shui,企水,Ch’i-shui

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 20.7643 Longitude 109.7582 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 20° 45' 51N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 30E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19972
Google links for Qishui Google links for Qishui, China
Mid-range map of Qishui Large range map of Qishui
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongpai (1.5 nm)
Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Houkan (2.7 nm)
Wuli (2.8 nm)
Haijiao (2.8 nm)
Tianxi (3.2 nm)
Houjian (3.6 nm)
Changjian (4.0 nm)
Waitian (4.0 nm)
Weikan (4.2 nm)
Yuanzou (4.6 nm)
Xipo (4.7 nm)
Haitian (0.5 nm)
Dabopao (1.2 nm)
Haitiancun (0.6 nm)
Tianyuancun (1.9 nm)
Tiantoucun (1.9 nm)
Zangjia (3.0 nm)
Yinglou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 43 nm E 51 Shanghai,,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27585 Medium Suixi Air Base 45 nm N 33
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 53 nm N 330 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,United Eagle,Juneyao,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27578 Small Haikou City Airfield 55 nm S 143
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 63 nm S 141 Sichuan,(one of Wimbi Dira or Spring),AirAsia,Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,,Tianjin,Hainan,Hong Kong,,(one of Maroomba or China United),Xiamen,China Eastern,China West Air,Shandong,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),Hong Kong Expr,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N List of volcanoes in China
14.8 nm N 21st parallel north
19.6 nm NE Leizhou Peninsula
21.2 nm NE Leizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010