Qilixi, China Page

Other names: 七里溪

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 24.6506 Longitude 116.7636 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 45' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10748
Mid-range map of Qilixi Large range map of Qilixi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianzhu (1.8 nm)
Shanggaogan (1.9 nm)
Jiaoyeping (2.7 nm)
Wenfu (3.0 nm)
Maoping (3.1 nm)
Shitian (3.8 nm)
Shankou (1.8 nm)
Jianganqiao (3.1 nm)
Lieshi (3.7 nm)
Fengcun (1.8 nm)
Yazhujiao (2.0 nm)
Beishantou (3.6 nm)
Diaohe (3.9 nm)
Xishang (1.0 nm)
Maojiao (2.3 nm)
Pingwengshe (2.7 nm)
Zuobi (3.5 nm)
Dongpian (3.9 nm)
Sixian (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 38 nm W 242 China Southern
FR27917 Small Meixian Air Base 42 nm W 237
FR27976 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 48 nm E 96
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 61 nm N 359 Juneyao
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W List of major power stations in Fujian province
9.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
9.7 nm SE Chuxi tulou group
11.8 nm E Fujian Tulou
13.8 nm E Gaotou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:28:51 2015