Qikeng, China Page

Other names: 崎坑

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.8191 Longitude 115.4342 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 3E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67578
Mid-range map of Qikeng Large range map of Qikeng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikui (1.0 nm)
Xinhucun (2.0 nm)
Daxiang (2.2 nm)
Xindi (2.3 nm)
Guizhuling (2.7 nm)
Malang (3.0 nm)
Linbu (3.3 nm)
Chihua (3.5 nm)
Yadou (3.8 nm)
Jingkou (1.5 nm)
Chuanwu (1.5 nm)
Baolou (2.6 nm)
Pingfengshan (2.6 nm)
Shizai (3.3 nm)
Tongluozhai (2.1 nm)
Changfu (2.4 nm)
Shizhou (2.8 nm)
Liukou (3.3 nm)
Houshan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27913 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 48 nm W 286
FR31673 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 57 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Shanwei Railway Station
8.5 nm SE Dongzhou, Guangdong
9.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
9.5 nm SE List of coal power stations
13.4 nm E Wukan protests
13.4 nm E Wukan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:32:52 2015