Qianjing, China Page

Other names: 钳迳

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.2661 Longitude 111.6485 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 58N Long (DMS) 111° 38' 55E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18666
Mid-range map of Qianjing Large range map of Qianjing

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gupan (1.4 nm)
Shegui (2.4 nm)
Guweizui (2.9 nm)
Yaji (3.2 nm)
Dulang (2.0 nm)
Fozi (2.5 nm)
Miaohou (3.0 nm)
Yangchi (3.1 nm)
Hecun (3.1 nm)
Shatian (1.3 nm)
Daling (3.0 nm)
Chencun (3.0 nm)
Situn (3.4 nm)
Bincun (3.5 nm)
Datang (2.0 nm)
Xijitang (2.8 nm)
Dawenkou (3.0 nm)
Shuangtou (3.4 nm)
Chongpao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 24 nm W 297 China Express
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 33 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm NE Overhead line crossing
21.9 nm NW Wanxiu District
22.0 nm NW Dieshan District
22.4 nm NW Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:27:01 2015