Pozhengwan, China Page

Other names: 坡正湾

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.2356 Longitude 110.1624 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 21° 14' 8N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 45E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97793

Weather Charts


Pozhengwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pozhengwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pozhengwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintangcun (1.2 nm)
Qingfengcun (1.2 nm)
Maitan (2.3 nm)
Chating (2.8 nm)
Chengli (1.5 nm)
Dongtangcun (2.6 nm)
Bianling (2.8 nm)
Fengshan (2.9 nm)
Luomentang (3.7 nm)
Sanduotang (1.1 nm)
Hongweidui (2.5 nm)
Lichangdui (2.6 nm)
Weidongdui (2.8 nm)
Liuxiu (3.5 nm)
Diaofeng (1.4 nm)
Wanggaocun (2.2 nm)
Heshui (2.2 nm)
Xibolu (3.4 nm)
Fengtiandui (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 9 nm N 12
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 11 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 51 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 73 nm S 171
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 79 nm S 167 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.5 nm SE Guangdong Ocean University
10.8 nm E Zhanjiang Normal University
12.2 nm E Zhanjiang Sports Centre
13.6 nm E Xiashan District
14.3 nm E Aiguo Subdistrict, Zhanjiang
14.3 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:33 2016