Poyao, China Page

Other names: 坡腰

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3428 Longitude 110.8942 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 22° 20' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 39E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34874
Mid-range map of Poyao Large range map of Poyao

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poling (0.8 nm)
Dashan (1.5 nm)
Liubiao (2.6 nm)
Fenggang (1.7 nm)
Shangwen (1.8 nm)
Longwan (2.2 nm)
Liuhe (2.5 nm)
Makengkou (2.5 nm)
Liuzhai (2.8 nm)
Renhedong (1.3 nm)
Changtang (1.8 nm)
Liuxie (2.2 nm)
Jingkou (2.3 nm)
Tangmian (2.4 nm)
Liuduan (1.1 nm)
Shiyao (1.5 nm)
Beijie Nongchang (1.8 nm)
Liuxun (2.2 nm)
Limu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 44 nm E 60
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 69 nm N 16 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 68 nm S 214
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 74 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 101 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Wanjiao One
9.8 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia
17.9 nm S Nantang, Gaozhou
18.4 nm N 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:07:58 2016