Pomao, China Page

Other names: 坡茅

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0571 Longitude 111.9784 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 58' 42E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45162
Mid-range map of Pomao Large range map of Pomao

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (2.4 nm)
Ditangzai (3.0 nm)
Gangweitang (1.9 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.0 nm)
Mugen (2.4 nm)
Huchong (2.5 nm)
Niulan (3.3 nm)
Naling (3.3 nm)
Powei (4.0 nm)
Jinggang (2.4 nm)
Leigang (2.8 nm)
Tangdicun (3.1 nm)
Hedongcun (3.4 nm)
Maoche (3.9 nm)
Sanjiaotang (1.5 nm)
Lengshui (2.0 nm)
Jiyutang (3.4 nm)
Huangjiang (3.6 nm)
Dong'anmiao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 44 nm N 332
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 77 nm E 92 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 86 nm N 44 China United Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 93 nm N 334 China Express Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 98 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm S 112th meridian east
22.9 nm SW Port of Yangjiang
25.5 nm S Maritime Silk Route Museum
26.1 nm SE List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:02:48 2016