Podong, China Page

Other names: 婆洞

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6525 Longitude 113.0831 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 9N Long (DMS) 113° 4' 59E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7970

Weather Charts


Podong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banxing (1.4 nm)
Liuwu (4.2 nm)
Tianluokeng (4.8 nm)
Tongluopo (5.3 nm)
Changshan (5.5 nm)
Zhongwu (2.8 nm)
Tianjingshan Linchang (3.1 nm)
Quanshui (3.5 nm)
Gudong (5.4 nm)
Hecangpai (2.4 nm)
Houwu (2.4 nm)
Dongping (2.9 nm)
Baizhu (2.9 nm)
Nanshui (4.1 nm)
Wudong (4.5 nm)
Hongshan (5.5 nm)
Jiucai (3.7 nm)
Dakeng (4.8 nm)
Luxia (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 26 nm N 43
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 76 nm S 171 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 88 nm S 173
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 94 nm S 180 China United Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 127 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Jiangwan, Guangdong
13.1 nm W Northern Guangdong
17.4 nm N 113th meridian east
23.0 nm W Yangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:40 2016