Pingshi, China Page

Other names: 坪石

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.9127 Longitude 115.1223 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22995

Weather Charts


Pingshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengjiaobu (1.6 nm)
Xindian (2.2 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.6 nm)
Niutou'ao (2.7 nm)
Weidu (3.2 nm)
Hantang (1.6 nm)
Tiechangpu (1.8 nm)
Xiajing (2.1 nm)
Tubei (3.1 nm)
Zhanwu (3.6 nm)
Lanwupai (0.7 nm)
Zongpotou (1.1 nm)
Xiamatang (2.2 nm)
Aiba (2.7 nm)
Huangsha (2.4 nm)
Yangjiao (2.8 nm)
Yuekeng (2.8 nm)
Aoxia (2.9 nm)
Nanshan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 37 nm E 67
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 59 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 57 nm E 68
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 61 nm E 64 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 78 nm E 105 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NE Longchuan Railway Station
19.0 nm E Changbu
20.8 nm NE Qiling
24.8 nm S Zijin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:39 2016