Pinghe, China Page

Other names: 坪河

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2739 Longitude 111.2236 Altitude (feet) 3763
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 25E Altitude (meters) 1146
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45594
Mid-range map of Pinghe Large range map of Pinghe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawuling Linchang (1.9 nm)
Shanxin (2.2 nm)
Dashuikeng (2.2 nm)
Lailu'ao (3.1 nm)
Hecang (3.4 nm)
Xianghuadong (3.7 nm)
Sanyakeng (3.8 nm)
Shangping (4.1 nm)
Lutang (2.0 nm)
Wangping (3.0 nm)
Qiecaiping (2.9 nm)
Dushang (3.8 nm)
Jiadong (4.1 nm)
Lingtoutian (1.9 nm)
Bengni (2.5 nm)
Wangsha (2.9 nm)
Shezhuhe (3.5 nm)
Jiukaitian (4.2 nm)
Sanchakeng (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 33 nm N 38
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 70 nm N 1 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 77 nm W 227
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 79 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W Wanjiao One
9.6 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
24.9 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding
24.9 nm NW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:59:41 2016