Pinggangli, China Page

Other names: 平岗里

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.5030 Longitude 112.6644 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 22° 30' 11N Long (DMS) 112° 39' 52E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45594
Mid-range map of Pinggangli Large range map of Pinggangli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lixin (1.9 nm)
Taishan (2.2 nm)
Lidong (2.3 nm)
Liqun (2.3 nm)
Gudong (2.5 nm)
Liansheng (2.9 nm)
Zhaicun (3.0 nm)
Shuisancun (3.0 nm)
Libiling (1.9 nm)
Luweiqiao (2.2 nm)
Jinghua (2.5 nm)
Nantangli (2.7 nm)
Bojian (2.7 nm)
Dagang (2.8 nm)
Hengjiang (2.9 nm)
Bei'ercun (2.9 nm)
Jincun (2.4 nm)
Gangfeng (2.5 nm)
Guanzhu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 41 nm N 32 (one of Maroomba or China United)
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Airport Zhuhai 49 nm E 126 Sichuan,Samair,Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Tianjin,Juneyao,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Shandong,Shenzhen
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 52 nm N 39
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 55 nm N 44
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 55 nm E 112 Cebu Pacific A,Samair,Mandarin,'''AirAsia''',EVA Airways,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,TransAsia,Juneyao,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,China Eastern,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Jiangmen Prison
12.7 nm S Sanba, Guangdong
12.6 nm SE Xiqi, Taishan
13.7 nm S Chaojing
14.1 nm SW Kaiping Diaolou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:28:22 2015