Pingbaoshancun, China Page

Other names: 平宝山村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4721 Longitude 116.2727 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 20N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 22E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116324

Weather Charts


Pingbaoshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingbaoshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingbaoshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanqiancun (0.5 nm)
Shanhoucun (0.9 nm)
Chaolaigangcun (1.1 nm)
Mahu (1.1 nm)
Huneicun (1.2 nm)
Shitancun (1.2 nm)
Shenkeng (1.3 nm)
Shentian (0.2 nm)
Jiaxingcun (1.1 nm)
Shilin (1.6 nm)
Zhaishantoucun (0.8 nm)
Gulingcun (1.1 nm)
Mianyuancun (1.2 nm)
Tunpucun (1.5 nm)
Renmei (0.8 nm)
Huangyashancun (0.8 nm)
Guangxincun (1.1 nm)
Jinshichicun (1.3 nm)
Duonianpucun (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 13 nm E 69 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 27 nm E 95
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 48 nm N 348
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 53 nm N 351 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SE Lian River
12.4 nm S Puning Railway Station
12.7 nm NW Puzhai, Fengshun County
12.9 nm NW Puzhai Farm


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:07 2016