Piaozhu, China Page

Other names: 飘竹

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6577 Longitude 109.9963 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 21° 39' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 47E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53971

Weather Charts


Piaozhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piaozhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piaozhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongshu (1.5 nm)
Diaohakeng (2.7 nm)
Changhuba (2.7 nm)
Mananowo (3.1 nm)
Shanzaidong (3.5 nm)
Dalubian (1.1 nm)
Xijing (2.5 nm)
Hebei (2.5 nm)
Bainicun (2.8 nm)
Dijiang (2.9 nm)
Mengcun (1.0 nm)
Wushi (1.4 nm)
Shanying (1.4 nm)
Fengshuyang (2.5 nm)
Beijingtang (3.1 nm)
Bengkan (3.5 nm)
Lulushi (3.5 nm)
Huangzhujiang (2.0 nm)
Longtanjiao (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 19 nm S 144
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 33 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 39 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 100 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N 110th meridian east
19.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.6 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
24.3 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:36 2016