Pengcun, China Page

Other names: 朋村

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.3282 Longitude 111.9665 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 111° 57' 59E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28151
Mid-range map of Pengcun Large range map of Pengcun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyuan (1.2 nm)
Luoyang (2.6 nm)
Shelao (2.9 nm)
Modaoshi (3.1 nm)
Dajingkou (3.8 nm)
Yunmei (3.8 nm)
Yunli (0.6 nm)
Shashui (2.7 nm)
Huangshijiang (2.7 nm)
Litouchang (3.6 nm)
Dadutang (3.7 nm)
Mabujiang (2.5 nm)
Guandutian (2.6 nm)
Nanhuakeng (3.4 nm)
Taipingtian (3.7 nm)
Wangtang (1.1 nm)
Gaozengdong (2.8 nm)
Daping (3.7 nm)
Duhong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 42 nm S 208
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 40 nm W 281 China Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E Overhead line crossing
15.9 nm S Yun'an County
15.9 nm S Yunan County
23.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:34:01 2015