Nusiling, China Page

Other names: Nüsiling,女思岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4461 Longitude 115.5611 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Nusiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nusiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nusiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nusiling (0.6 nm)
Geshanping (1.3 nm)
Getianping (1.4 nm)
Getianping (2.0 nm)
Jiuyahe (2.2 nm)
Nandongcun (2.4 nm)
Huangdong (1.3 nm)
Zhuziyuan (1.4 nm)
Zhuziyuan (1.5 nm)
Lanni (1.8 nm)
Kengwei (2.4 nm)
Shitoutang (2.7 nm)
Libei (2.0 nm)
Kuitouzhang (2.1 nm)
Huangkeng (2.2 nm)
Baigongqi (1.6 nm)
Ximaoping (1.7 nm)
Shanghuangzhutang (2.3 nm)
Shidongwo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 43 nm N 14
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 52 nm E 82 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 57 nm N 30
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 58 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 62 nm N 29 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Longcun, Wuhua County
10.9 nm N Huayang, Wuhua County
11.9 nm N Meilin, Wuhua County
13.9 nm NE Mianyang, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:03 2016