Niugengjing, China Page

Other names: 牛颈迳

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.7490 Longitude 113.6336 Altitude (feet) 787
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 56N Long (DMS) 113° 38' 1E Altitude (meters) 239
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25612
Google links for Niugengjing Google links for Niugengjing, China
Mid-range map of Niugengjing Large range map of Niugengjing
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijing (1.7 nm)
Dawangtian (2.0 nm)
Guanshancun (2.8 nm)
Sijiu (3.3 nm)
Beiyin (2.2 nm)
Chenwei (2.6 nm)
Huangwei (2.6 nm)
Shuiwei (3.2 nm)
Gaolaowei (3.3 nm)
Watianliao (1.4 nm)
Yangzitang (2.4 nm)
Shuiweidong (2.9 nm)
Fenshui'ao (3.3 nm)
Xinweizi (2.2 nm)
Chenxinwei (2.3 nm)
Shiling (2.8 nm)
Changshan (3.1 nm)
Fengteng (3.2 nm)
Huangtianpu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 28 nm S 220 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,(one of Wimbi Dira or Spring),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),AirAsia,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,United Eagle,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Hainan,,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kenya,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Air Madagascar,Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),China Eastern,All Nippon,Chongqing,Asiana,Bangkok,China West Air,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Shandong,Scandinavian A,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
FR27575 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 37 nm S 202
FR27535 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 39 nm S 210
FR27576 Medium Guangzhou Shadi Air Base 50 nm S 218
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 67 nm S 171 Sichuan,AirAsia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,China Southern,United Eagle,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Korean Air,Xiamen,SilkAir,China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Conghua
26.0 nm S Guangdong
28.2 nm SW Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport
29.2 nm SW Baiyun District, Guangzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010