Nanyangcun, China Page

Other names: 南洋村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1289 Longitude 116.4448 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 44N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 41E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Nanyangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangnanyang (0.3 nm)
Nanxicun (1.2 nm)
Qiankeng (1.6 nm)
Jianpingcun (1.9 nm)
Jiangnan (2.0 nm)
Huanghuacun (2.2 nm)
Shatiancun (0.9 nm)
Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Zhanxiacun (2.0 nm)
Zhancun (2.1 nm)
Zhanzhongcun (2.3 nm)
Shaxicun (2.4 nm)
Bogong'ao (0.9 nm)
Xintangcun (1.3 nm)
Gaotang (1.9 nm)
Nankeng (0.9 nm)
Fengshulin (2.2 nm)
Yingshang (2.3 nm)
Shebei (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 20 nm W 293
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 21 nm W 307 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 34 nm S 174 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 37 nm W 272
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm N 10 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Shatian, Fengshun County
4.0 nm S Xiaosheng, Fengshun County
5.1 nm SE Tanjiang, Fengshun County
6.7 nm SE Han River (Guangdong)
8.0 nm SW Dalonghua, Fengshun County
8.9 nm S Huangjin, Fengshun County
13.0 nm S Liuhuang, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:18 2016