Nansheyang, China Page

Other names: 南蛇洋

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.6467 Longitude 111.9010 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 54' 4E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21670
Mid-range map of Nansheyang Large range map of Nansheyang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matang (1.0 nm)
Huangjingjiao (1.3 nm)
Xiaying (2.2 nm)
Xicun (2.3 nm)
Dazhai (3.1 nm)
Laohu'ao (1.2 nm)
Dazhai (1.5 nm)
Mandong (2.6 nm)
Gangzui (2.6 nm)
Banling (3.0 nm)
Baishiping (2.3 nm)
Tangweitou (2.5 nm)
Huangmaoweng (3.0 nm)
Guanyinzuolian (3.6 nm)
Shanwei (1.4 nm)
Yunshe (1.8 nm)
Hebangxu (3.3 nm)
Jiaogang (3.7 nm)
Daochong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 17 nm W 283
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 60 nm N 323 China Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm E Xinxing County
22.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
25.8 nm N Yun'an County
25.8 nm N Yunan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:29:08 2015