Nanlang, China Page

Other names: 那朗

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.3601 Longitude 109.9690 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 20° 21' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 58' 8E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68405

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanlang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanlang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanlang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshancun (0.9 nm)
Changfeng Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Bianban (1.5 nm)
Bianban Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Chenzhai (1.9 nm)
Maigu (1.9 nm)
Yongtuo (2.2 nm)
Luozhai (2.3 nm)
Tangkou (1.1 nm)
Longye (2.1 nm)
Donghucun (2.1 nm)
Hunancun (1.4 nm)
Dahu (1.4 nm)
Nasong (1.9 nm)
Changfeng Shangcun (1.0 nm)
Kengtou (2.0 nm)
Dayincun (2.1 nm)
Mai'ancun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 29 nm E 133
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 37 nm E 132 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 42 nm S 199
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 55 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 80 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S 110th meridian east
7.9 nm S List of extreme points of China
11.7 nm NE Xuwen County
16.0 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:49:48 2016