Nankengwo, China Page

Other names: 南坑窝

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.1430 Longitude 115.6369 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 13E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60348
Mid-range map of Nankengwo Large range map of Nankengwo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nankengwo (0.9 nm)
Shiyin (2.3 nm)
Shenhu (0.7 nm)
Tuzhi (1.1 nm)
Gaotan (1.4 nm)
Bei'er (2.1 nm)
Xiaohegang (2.5 nm)
Beihu (2.6 nm)
Zhangxia (0.7 nm)
Datang (1.6 nm)
Xinhua (1.6 nm)
Zhenkou (1.7 nm)
Queshangcun (1.8 nm)
Siqitian (2.0 nm)
Fengshu (2.2 nm)
Duimenzi (2.3 nm)
Doufushi (1.5 nm)
Jiaotouwo (2.6 nm)
Neigang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 53 nm E 62 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 60 nm N 6
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 57 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 64 nm E 74
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 77 nm N 20 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Xinan, Shanwei
13.1 nm SE Beiyang, Lufeng, Guangdong
14.9 nm SE Neihu, Lufeng, Guangdong
15.7 nm S Wukan protests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:14:26 2016