Muli, China Page

Other names: 木利

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.5765 Longitude 111.4752 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 22° 34' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 28' 31E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41724
Mid-range map of Muli Large range map of Muli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futai (2.0 nm)
Wenkou (2.9 nm)
Sanyoukeng (3.1 nm)
Yazhai (0.4 nm)
Dache (2.0 nm)
Kengwei (2.2 nm)
Xinrong (2.5 nm)
Heshuitang (2.0 nm)
Shangshuangjiao (2.6 nm)
Shidi (3.2 nm)
Baiwu (3.3 nm)
Dalutang (3.3 nm)
Dongmei (3.6 nm)
Dawudi (1.1 nm)
Xintuanpu (2.3 nm)
Guliu (2.9 nm)
Ma'erdong (3.4 nm)
Jiuzaiyao (3.5 nm)
Datang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 10 nm N 40
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 54 nm N 346 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 92 nm W 299
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 102 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
26.5 nm W 111th meridian east
30.0 nm SW Wanjiao One
30.0 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:04:15 2016